Date | Teams/Event | Time | Score | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|
February | ||||
Fri. 16 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
|
Final | W, 5-4 | ||
SCC Turf Tournament | ||||
Sat. 17 |
|
Final - 6 innings | W, 8-0 | |
|
Final | W, 4-3 | ||
Thu. 29 |
|
Final | L, 3-0 | |
Senatobia, MS | ||||
|
Final - 5 innings | L, 11-1 | ||
Senatobia, MS | ||||
March | ||||
Fri. 1 |
|
Final | W, 8-6 | |
Coach David Carnell Challenge | ||||
|
Final | L, 3-1 | ||
Coach David Carnell Challenge | ||||
Sat. 2 |
|
Final | L, 7-5 | |
|
Final | W, 5-1 | ||
Coach David Carnell Challenge | ||||
Sun. 3 |
|
Final | W, 5-3 | |
|
Final - 8 innings | W, 1-0 | ||
Sun. 10 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-7 | ||
Council Bluffs, IA | ||||
Thu. 14 |
|
Final | W, 5-0 | |
Iola, KS | ||||
|
Final | W, 10-9 | ||
Iola, KS | ||||
Fri. 15 |
|
Final | W, 3-0 | |
Chanute, KS | ||||
|
Final | W, 7-0 | ||
Chanute, KS | ||||
Sat. 16 |
|
Final | W, 8-4 | |
Ft. Scott, KS | ||||
|
Final | W, 6-2 | ||
Ft. Scott, KS | ||||
Wed. 20 |
|
Final | W, 2-1 | |
Burlington, IA | ||||
|
Final | L, 10-3 | ||
Burlington, IA | ||||
Sat. 23 |
|
Cancelled |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
Cancelled |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Tue. 26 |
|
Postponed |
|
|
Creston, IA | ||||
|
Postponed |
|
||
Creston, IA | ||||
Fri. 29 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Hudson Community Athletic Complex | ||||
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Hudson Community Athletic Complex | ||||
Sat. 30 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Fort Dodge, IA | ||||
April | ||||
Wed. 3 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Norfolk, NE | ||||
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Norfolk, NE | ||||
Thu. 4 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Sat. 6 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Sun. 7 |
|
12:00 PM CDT |
|
|
At Boone, Iowa | ||||
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
||
At Boone, Iowa | ||||
Wed. 10 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Sat. 13 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Estherville, IA | ||||
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Estherville, IA | ||||
Sun. 14 |
|
12:00 PM CDT |
|
|
At Mason City, Iowa | ||||
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
||
At Mason City, Iowa | ||||
Wed. 17 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Iowa Falls, IA | ||||
Sat. 20 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Sun. 21 |
|
12:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Wed. 24 |
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Cedar Rapids, IA | ||||
|
4:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Cedar Rapids, IA | ||||
Sat. 27 |
|
1:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
3:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA | ||||
Sun. 28 |
|
12:00 PM CDT |
|
|
Boone, IA | ||||
|
2:00 PM CDT |
|
||
Boone, IA |
* Conference
Bold team: Home event