Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
August | |||||
Wed. 15 | at Iowa Western # | Council Bluffs, IA | 11:00 AM CDT |
|
|
Tue. 21 | vs. Buena Vista University # | Boone, IA | 1:00 PM CDT | ||
Wed. 22 | at Indian Hills | Ottumwa, IA | W, 3-2 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. #20 Muskegon @ Naperville, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Henry Ford @ Naperville, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 25 | vs. #8 Madison @ Sugar Grove, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Moraine Valley @ Naperville, IL | Waubonsee Invitational | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 29 | vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
September | |||||
Wed. 5 | at #19 Hawkeye * | Waterloo, IA | L, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 7 | vs. #7 Madison @ Rochester, MN | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
at #5 Rochester | Rochester, MN Yellowjacket Volleyball Invite | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 12 | at #17 Northeast (NE) * | Norfolk, NE | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Mon. 17 | at Metropolitan | Harris Park Community Center, Lee's Summit MO | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Neosho County @ Lee Summit, MO | L, 3-0 | Final | |||
Wed. 19 | vs. NIACC * | Boone, Iowa | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 21 | vs. Vincennes @ Champaign, IL | Parkland College Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. #13 Lincoln Land @ Champagne, IL | Parkland Invitational | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 22 | vs. John A. Logan @ Champaign, IL | Parkland Invitational | W, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. #2 Owens @ Champaign, Ill. | Parkland Invitational | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
Wed. 26 | at Iowa Lakes * | LUAU with the LAKERS NIGHT! Estherville, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 28 | vs. Central (NE) @ Overland Park | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. North Platte @ Overland Park, KS | Johnson County Volleyball Challenge | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 29 | at #1 Johnson County | Johnson County Volleyball Challenge Overland Park, KS | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Fort Scott @ Overland Park, KS | Johnson County Volleyball Challenge | L, 3-0 | Final | ||
October | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Ellsworth * | Iowa Falls, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
Fri. 5 | vs. #2 Parkland | DMACC Invitational Boone, IA | L, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. Neosho County | DMACC Invitational Boone, IA | W, 3-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 6 | vs. #6 Rochester | DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA | W, 3-1 | Final | |
vs. #5 Highland (KS) | DMACC Invitational; Boone, IA | L, 3-2 | Final | ||
Wed. 10 | vs. Southeastern * | Boone, IA Boone, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Fri. 12 | vs. Carl Sandburg @ Fort Dodge | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
vs. #7 Rock Valley @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. #5 Cowley Country @ Iowa Central | Ft. Dodge, IA | L, 3-2 | Final | |
vs. Grand View University J.V. @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | ||
Wed. 17 | vs. Southwestern * | Boone, IA | W, 3-0 | Final | |
Wed. 24 | at #7 Iowa Central * | Ft. Dodge, IA | L, 3-0 | Final | |
Sat. 27 | vs. #9 Kirkwood % @ Ft. Dodge, IA | Region XI-A Semifinals | L, 3-2 | Final |