Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Sat. 20 | vs. Snead State Community College @ Marion MS | L, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Baton Rouge Community College @ Meridian, Mississipp | Rush Invitational | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Calhoun Community College @ Meridian, MS | Cancelled |
|
|||
Sun. 21 | at Meridian Community College | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. East Central Community College @ Meridian, MS | MCC Rush Invitational | W, 8-6 | Final | ||
Mon. 22 | at Jones College | L, 7-6 | Final | ||
vs. Hinds Community College @ Ellis Ill, MS | L, 6-5 | Final - 8 innings | |||
Fri. 26 | vs. Northern Oklahoma-Tonkawa @ Enid, OK | W, 9-1 | Final | ||
at Fort Scott | W, 11-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
at Northern Oklahoma College-Enid | Enid, OK | Jets Festival | W, 10-0 | Final | ||
Sat. 27 | vs. Clarendon College @ Edin, OK | W, 12-7 | Final | ||
vs. Highland (KS) @ Enid, OK | W, 7-5 | Final | |||
March | |||||
Wed. 3 | at Crowder | Neosho, MO | L, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Crowder | Neosho, MO | L, 14-6 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 4 | at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | Miami, OK | L, 5-2 | Final | |
at Northeastern Oklahoma A&M | Miami, OK | L, 13-10 | Final | ||
Fri. 5 | at Allen County | Humboldt Sports Complex - Humboldt, KS | W, 6-0 | Final | |
at Allen County | Humboldt Sports Complex - Humboldt, KS | W, 7-1 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Southeastern * | West Burlington, IA | L, 2-1 | Final | |
at Southeastern * | West Burlington, IA | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 21 | at Southeastern * | West Burlington, IA | L, 7-4 | Final | |
at Southeastern * | West Burlington, IA | W, 8-3 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | vs. Iowa Lakes * | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Iowa Lakes * | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 28 | vs. NIACC * | At Boone, Iowa | W, 4-1 | Final | |
vs. NIACC * | At Boone, Iowa | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Mon. 29 | vs. NIACC * | At Boone, Iowa | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. NIACC * | At Boone, Iowa | W, 27-4 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Fri. 2 | vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | L, 15-10 | Final - 9 innings | |
vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | W, 21-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 3 | vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | W, 6-4 | Final | |
vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | W, 16-5 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 9 | vs. Marshalltown * | Boone, IA | W, 4-2 | Final | |
vs. Marshalltown * | Boone, IA | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sat. 10 | at Iowa Central * | Fort Dodge, IA | W, 23-9 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Iowa Central * | Fort Dodge, IA | W, 10-4 | Final | ||
Sun. 11 | at Iowa Central * | Fort Dodge, IA | W, 11-8 | Final | |
at Iowa Central * | Fort Dodge, IA | W, 9-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 14 | at Southwestern * | Creston, IA | W, 9-5 | Final | |
at Southwestern * | Creston, IA | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 15 | at Marshalltown * | Marshalltown, IA | W, 11-1 | Final | |
at Marshalltown * | Marshalltown, IA | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sat. 17 | vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 7-2 | Final | |
vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 18 | vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 11-3 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 20 | at Iowa Lakes * | Estherville, IA | W, 2-1 | Final | |
at Iowa Lakes * | Estherville, IA | L, 9-6 | Final | ||
Wed. 21 | vs. Southwestern * | Boone, IA | W, 12-8 | Final | |
vs. Southwestern * | Boone, IA | L, 15-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 24 | at Iowa Western * | Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 10-6 | Final | |
at Iowa Western * | Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 8-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sun. 25 | at Iowa Western * | Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 7-1 | Final | |
at Iowa Western * | Reiver Sports Complex | Council Bluffs, IA | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 27 | vs. Iowa Lakes * | W, 7-3 | Final | ||
vs. Iowa Lakes * | W, 21-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 28 | vs. Northeast * | Boone, IA | W, 16-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Northeast * | Boone, IA | W, 14-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 1 | vs. Indian Hills * | Boone, IA | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Indian Hills * | Boone, IA | Postponed |
|
||
Sun. 2 | vs. Indian Hills * | Boone, IA | Postponed |
|
|
vs. Indian Hills * | Boone, IA | Postponed |
|
||
Wed. 5 | at Northeast * | Norfolk, NE | W, 15-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Northeast * | Norfolk, NE | W, 11-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 8 | vs. Iowa Lakes % | Region XI-A Tournament | W, 7-1 | Final | |
Sun. 9 | vs. Iowa Lakes | Region XI-A Championship | Boone, IA | W, 4-3 | Final - 10 innings | |
Thu. 13 | vs. Miles % | North Plains B District Championship | 1 of 3 | W, 4-2 | Final | |
at Miles % | North Plains B Championship | 2 of 3 | W, 11-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Tue. 25 | vs. Muskegon % | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Wed. 26 | vs. Highland (KS) % @ Oxford, AL | L, 8-4 | Final | ||
vs. Oakland Community College % | W, 4-3 | Final | |||
Thu. 27 | vs. Parkland % @ Oxford, AL | W, 3-1 | Final | ||
vs. Louisburg College % @ Oxford, Ala. | L, 8-4 | Final |