Date | Opponent | Notes | Result | Status | Links |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
February | |||||
Fri. 15 | vs. Hesston @ Ft. Worth, TX | Cowtown Classic | W, 11-5 | Final | |
vs. Blinn @ Fort Worth, TX | Cowtown Classic | L, 13-12 | Final | ||
vs. Alvin @ Ft. Worth, TX | Cowtown Classic | W, 10-0 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 16 | vs. Ranger @ Fort Worth, TX | Cowtown Classic | W, 7-2 | Final | |
March | |||||
Fri. 8 | vs. Central Alabama @ Columbus, GA | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 1-0 | Final | |
vs. #14 Gulf Coast State @ Columbus, GA | W, 7-4 | Final | |||
Sat. 9 | vs. Tallahassee @ Columbus, Ga. | NFCA Leadoff Classic | W, 10-2 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. #14 Gulf Coast State @ Columbus, GA | L, 4-2 | Final | |||
vs. Indian River State @ Columbus Georgia | NFCA Leadoff Classic | L, 5-0 | Final | ||
Thu. 14 | vs. Indian Hills | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Indian Hills | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Sun. 17 | at Allen County | Iola, KS | W, 18-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Allen County | Iola, KS | W, 16-3 | Final | ||
Mon. 18 | at Labette | Parsons, KS | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Labette | Parsons, KS | W, 6-3 | Final | ||
Tue. 19 | at Neosho County | Chanute, KS | W, 7-5 | Final | |
at Neosho County | Chanute, KS | W, 14-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 20 | at Johnson County | Overland Park, KS | W, 5-1 | Final | |
at Johnson County | Overland Park, KS | L, 6-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 24 | vs. Southeast (NE) | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Southeast (NE) | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Tue. 26 | vs. Marshalltown | Boone, IA | W, 21-0 | Final | |
vs. Marshalltown | Boone, IA | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 27 | at Simpson J.V. | Indianola, IA | W, 12-0 | Final - 6 innings | |
at Simpson J.V. | Indianola, IA | W, 5-3 | Final - 8 innings | ||
Sun. 31 | at Southwestern * | Creston, IA | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Southwestern * | Creston, IA | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
April | |||||
Mon. 1 | at Northeast * | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
at Northeast * | W, 14-2 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Tue. 2 | vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 14-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Ellsworth * | Boone, IA | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Thu. 4 | at Marshalltown | Marshalltown, IA | Postponed |
|
|
at Marshalltown | Marshalltown, IA | Postponed |
|
||
Fri. 5 | vs. Northeast * | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
vs. Northeast * | W, 11-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Sat. 6 | vs. Iowa Lakes * | Boone, IA | W, 9-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Iowa Lakes * | Boone, IA | W, 12-4 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Sat. 13 | vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | W, 2-1 | Final | |
vs. Kirkwood * | Boone, IA | L, 8-3 | Final | ||
Sun. 14 | at Ellsworth * | W, 7-0 | Final | ||
at Ellsworth * | W, 13-1 | Final - 5 innings | |||
Wed. 17 | vs. Simpson J.V. | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
|
vs. Simpson J.V. | Boone, IA | Cancelled |
|
||
Fri. 19 | vs. NIACC * | Boone, IA | W, 9-1 | Final - 6 innings | |
vs. NIACC * | Boone, IA | W, 9-8 | Final | ||
Sat. 20 | at Iowa Central * | Ft. Dodge, IA | W, 7-5 | Final | |
at Iowa Central * | Boone, IA | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Wed. 24 | at Kirkwood * | Cedar Rapids, IA | W, 4-1 | Final | |
at Kirkwood * | Cedar Rapids, IA | W, 7-4 | Final | ||
Thu. 25 | at Iowa Lakes * | Estherville, IA | W, 16-1 | Final - 5 innings | |
at Iowa Lakes * | Estherville, IA | W, 13-3 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Sun. 28 | vs. NIACC * | At Boone, Iowa | W, 5-3 | Final | |
vs. NIACC * | At Boone, Iowa | L, 10-6 | Final | ||
May | |||||
Sat. 4 | vs. Iowa Central * | Boone, IA | W, 7-0 | Final | |
vs. Iowa Central * | Boone, IA | W, 4-2 | Final | ||
Sun. 5 | vs. Southwestern * | Boone, IA | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Southwestern * | Boone, IA | W, 13-0 | Final - 5 innings | ||
Fri. 10 | vs. Northeast % | Region XI-A Tournament | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Sat. 11 | vs. Iowa Central % | Region XI-A Tournament; Boone, IA | W, 5-3 | Final | |
Sun. 12 | vs. Iowa Central % | Region XI-A Championship; Boone, IA | W, 8-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
Wed. 15 | vs. Southeast (NE) % | District G Championship; Boone, IA | W, 10-0 | Final - 5 innings | |
vs. Southeast (NE) % | District G Championship; Boone, IA | W, 10-2 | Final - 6 innings | ||
Wed. 22 | vs. #17 Morris % @ Traceway Park - Clinton, MS | NJCAA Division II National Tournament | W, 11-3 | Final - 6 innings | |
Thu. 23 | vs. Kirkwood % @ Clinton, MS | NJCAA Division II National Tournament | W, 6-3 | Final | |
Fri. 24 | vs. Phoenix College % @ Clinton, MS | NJCAA Division II National Tournament | L, 2-1 | Final | |
at Johnson County % | W, 8-6 | Final | |||
at Kirkwood % | W, 13-8 | Final | |||
Sat. 25 | vs. Phoenix College % | L, 6-1 | Final |