Region XI All-Tournament Team: Cael McGee
1st Team All-Region: Angelo Winkel
2nd Team All-Region: Kwat Abdelkarim, Cael McGee
Honorable Mention All-Region: Elijah Thomas
1st Team Academic All-Region (Fall): Cael McGee, James Glenn, Jaron Crews, Jean Francois, Kwat Abdelkarim
2nd Team Academic All-Region (Fall): Angelo Winkel, Elijah Thomas, Jack Ticic, Nik Kotar, Victor Desmond
1st Team Academic All-Region (Spring): James Glenn
2nd Team Academic All-Region (Spring): Cael McGee, Kwat Abdelkarim, Nik Kotar, Victor Desmond
Final Stats
2021-2022: 28-8; 13-3 ICCAC Co-Champions; Region XI Champions, North Central District Champions, NJCAA Final Four (3rd)
1st Team All-American: Jadan Graves
NABC All-American: Jadan Graves
National All-Tournament Team: Jadan Graves
1st Team All-Region: Jadan Graves, Goanar Biliew
2nd Team All-Region: Noah Parcher
ICCAC Player of the Year: Jadan Graves
NJCAA All-Academic 3rd Team: James Glenn
1st Team Academic All-Region: Jack Ticic, James Glenn, Malachi Peasley, Michael Hartford
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Allen Udemadu, Jadan Graves, Preston Thomas, Tagen Douma
Final National Ranking: Eighth
Final Stats
ICCAC Student Athlete of the Year: Willie Guy
NJCAA Division II Coach of the Year: Brett Putz
1st Team All-American: Willie Guy
NABC All-American: Willie Guy
NABC Junior College Coach of the Year: Brett Putz
National All-Tournament Team: Christian Haffner, Zach Hobbs, Ryan Schmitt
Pin Ryan Most Valuable Player of National Tournament: Willie Guy
Fred Pohlman Sportsmanship Award at National Tournament: Christian Haffner
Coach of the National Tournament: Brett Putz
1st Team All-Conference: Willie Guy, Ryan Schmitt
2nd Team All-Conference: Zach Hobbs
Honorable Mention All-Conference: Mark Bradshaw, Christian Haffner
ICCAC Player of the Year: Willie Guy
ICCAC Coach of the Year: Brett Putz
NJCAA All-Academic 2nd Team: Ryan Schmitt
1st Team Academic All-Region: Christian Haffner, Devin Wade-Henderson, Malachi Peasley, Michael Hartford, Ryan Schmitt
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Bradley Day, Preston Thomas
Final National Ranking: Third
Final Stats
2019-2020: 29-4; 12-2 ICCAC Co-Champions; Region XI Champions, North Central District Champions, NJCAA Tournament Qualifiers*
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Willie Guy (MVP), Zach Lester, Ryan Schmitt
1st Team All-Region: Demarion Bariffe-Smith, Zach Lester
2nd Team All-Region: Ryan Schmitt, Willie Guy
Honorable Mention All-Region: Barlow Alleruzzo
ICCAC Coach of the Year: Josh Sash
2nd Team NJCAA All-Academic Team: Michael Hartford, Zach Lester
3rd Team NJCAA All-Academic Team: Bradley Day, Ryan Schmitt
1st Team Academic All-Region: Bradley Day, Michael Hartford, Rhett Darland, Ryan Schmitt, Zach Lester
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Barlow Alleruzzo, Demarion Bariffe-Smith, John Herrick, Ty Majlik-Autry
NJCAA Honorable Mention Men's Basketball All-Academic Team
(*=No NJCAA National Tournament played due to COVID-19)
3rd Team All-American: Tray Buchanan
1st Team All-Region: Tray Buchanan
2nd Team All-Region: Deshawn Davidson, Dyllan Robinson
Honorable Mention All-Region: Devonta Prince, Quinton Taylor
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Tray Buchanan
3rd Team NJCAA All-Academic Team: Carter Stevens
1st Team Academic All-Region: Carter Stevens, Theron Sanders, Zach Lester
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Dyllan Robinson, Louis Psihoyos, Zaire Swaby
1st Team All-Region: Wali Parks
2nd Team All-Region: Lee Higgins
1st Team Academic All-Region: Hamza Gocobija, Louis Psihoyos
2nd Team Academic All-Region: Andrew Madison, Deshawn Davidson, Devonta Prince, Lee Higgins, Trevor Zoss, Vinnie Tarrello, Wali Parks
NJCAA All-Academic 3rd Team: Hamza Gocobija
1st Team All-Region: Wali Parks Honorable Mention All-Region: Nibra White 1st Team Academic All-Region: Adam Shorkey, Kenny Synsmir, Lee Higgins 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Antowine Locke, Malcolm Ruff, Nibra White NJCAA All-Academic 3rd Team: Adam Shorkey, Kenny Synsmir 2015-2016 15-14; 2-10 Tied for 6th in Conference
1st Team All-Region: Jafar Kinsey Honorable Mention All-Region: Johnny Benson 1st Team Academic All-Region: Adam Shorkey, Baylee Steele, Patryk Ostrowski, Tate Larson 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Cam Epps, Nibra White NJCAA Award for Exemplary Academic Achievement: Adam Shorkey, Tate Larsen
Region XI Champions; National Final Four (4th)
2nd Team All-American: Aarias Austin
National Championships All-Tournament Team: John Fuqua
1st Team All-Region: Jon Fuqua, Aarias Austin, Jamar Hurdle, Paris Collins
2nd Team All-Region: Trey Sampson
Region XI All-Tournament Team: Jon Fuqua (MVP), Aarias Austin, Paris Collins 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Cam Epps, Jamar Hurdle, Marquette Newsome, Trey Sampson Final National Ranking: Second Final Stats
Region XI Champions; National Tournament Qualifiers
2nd Team All-American: Brandon Nazione 1st Team All-Region: Brandon Nazione, Derek Williams 2nd Team All-Region: Jamar Hurdle, LeTrell Viser Honorable Mention All-Region: Jon Fuqua Region XI All-Tournament Team: Derek Williams (MVP), Brandon Nazione, LeTrell Viser NJCAA All-Star Game Participant: Brandon Nazione NJCAA Men's Basketball All-Academic Team Final National Ranking: Seventh Final Stats 2012-2013: 17-14; 9-5 Tied for 6th in Conference
1st Team All-Region: LaTree Russell 2nd Team All-Region: Darry Jones Jr. Honorable Mention All-Conference: Brandon Nazione, Derek Williams 1st Team Academic All-Region: Michael Aldeman, Darry Jones Jr. 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Roberto Asencio, T.J. Davis, Jake Guenther, Brandon Nazione NJCAA Award for Superior Academic Achievement: Michael Aldeman Final Stats 2011-2012: 25-8; 9-5 Tied for 3rd in Conference; Regional Finalist
NJCAA Men's Basketball Academic Team of the Year (3.21 GPA) 3rd Team All-American: Nate Mason 1st Team All-Region: Nate Mason 2nd Team All-Region: Rico Saldana, LeTrell Viser Honorable Mention All-Region: LaTree Russell, Kurtis Phillips Region XI All-Tournament Team: Nate Mason, Cole Martin 1st Team Academic All-Region: Billy Johns-Teni, Michael Aldeman, LaTrell Viser, Cole Martin, Kurtis Phillips, Tyler Putz, 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Nate Mason, LeTree Russell, Rico Saldana Final National Ranking: Thirteenth Final Stats 2010-2011: 23-8; 8-6 4th in Conference; Regional Semifinalist
1st Team All-Region: Kannon Burrage 2nd Team All-Region: Hal Bateman, E.J. Hicks Honorable Mention All-Region: Cole Martin Region XI All-Tournament Team: E.J. Hicks 1st Team Academic All-Region: Scottie Davis 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Kurtis Phillips, Cole Martin Final Stats 2009-2010: 22-7; 8-6 Tied for 4th in Conference 2nd Team All-Region: Hal Bateman, Brad Burton 3rd Team All-Region: Kannon Burrage 2nd Team Academic All-Region: Kannon Burrage Final National Ranking: Fifteenth Final Stats 2008-2009: 20-11; 6-6 3rd in Conference; Regional Semifinalist
3rd Team All-American: Scott Windom Region XI All-Tournament Team: Scott Windom 1st Team All-Region: Scott Windom 2nd Team All- Region: Tavaryus Gray Honorable Mention All-Region: Brad Burton Final Stats 2007-2008: 24-6; 11-3 2nd in Conference: Regional Semifinalists
2nd Team All-American: Grant Burns Region XI All-Tournament Team: Brent Jackman 1st Team All-Region: Grant Burns, Rodney Grace 2nd Team All-Region: Brent Jackman Honorable Mention All-Region: Avery Tyler, Willi Estrella Final National Ranking: Seventh Final Stats
2006-2007: 31-5; 11-2 2nd in Conference: Region XI Champions; National Tournament Qualifier (8th)
National Tournament: Best Small Man Award: Grant Burns Region XI All-Tournament Team: Grant Burns (MVP), Ashton Sauls, John Holmes 1st Team All-Region: John Holmes, Ashton Sauls 2nd Team All-Region: Grant Burns, Rodney Grace Honorable Mention All-Region: J'Sean Gaddy Final National Ranking: Fifth Final Stats
2005-2006: 22-9; 9-5 Tied for 3rd in Conference
1st Team All Region: George Pruitt 2nd Team All-Region: Jerry Bennett Honorable Mention All-Region: Will Smith Final National Ranking: Fourteenth Final Stats
2004-2005: 27-6; 11-3 2nd Place in Conference; Regional Finalist
Honorable Mention All-American: Al Stewart 1st Team All-Region: Al Stewart, Naim Benjamin 2nd Team All-Region: Kenny Jackson Honorarable Mention All-Region: Marcin Konarzewski Final National Ranking: Fifth Final Stats
2003-2004: 27-6; 10-4 2nd Place in Conference; Regional Finalist
Honorable Mention All-American: Frashon McGee 1st Team All-Region: Frashon McGee, Shaun Williams 2nd Team All-Region: Euvon Turner Honorable Mention All-Region: Naim Benjamin Final National Ranking: Fourth Final Stats
2002-2003: 26-7, 12-4; Tied for 2nd in Conference; Regional Semifinals
2nd Team All-American: Ian Young 1st Team All-Region: Ian Young 2nd Team All-Region: Shaun Williams Final National Ranking: Eleventh Final Stats
2001-2002: 31-6; 14-2 Conference Co-Champions; Region XI Champs; National Final Four (4th)
1st Team All-American: Shelton Colwell National All-Tournament Team: Shelton Clowell 1st Team All-Region: Shelton Colwell, Jamal Jackson 2nd Team All-Region: Ian Young Honorable Mention All-Region: Adam Daley, Rich Borgos Final National Ranking: Fourth Final Stats
2000-2001: 29-4; 14-2 Conference Champs; Regional Finalist
Honorable Mention All-American: Shelton Colwell 1st Team All-Region: Shelton Colwell, Jamal Jackson 2nd Team All-Region: Rich Borgos Honorable Mention All-Region: Adam Daley Final Stats